Yardley Photographic Society
home pageprogramme pagegallery pageexhibitions pagecompetitionsnotice board pageinformation pagenews pagecontact us pagelinks page
 
Internal competitions
Gallery: current winners
External competitions
Previous competition results
Gallery: previous winners
Club competition rules

 

 

 

 

Internal Competitions 2015-16

 

 

Here are the results of all internal competitions for the 2015-16 season.

End of season results:

 

QUARTERLY COMPETITION RESULTS
Prints
name points
 Bill D'Arcy 18
 Joe Custodio 18
 Cherrie Cream 14
 Ann Custodio 14
 Jean Solomon 8
 Tom Mace 8
 Margaret Connolly 6
 John May 6
 Chris Clarkson 4
 Wayne Hubbard 3
 Ray Weekes 3
 Mike Evans 2
 Phil O'Grady 2
 Martin Coffey 1
 Angela Jackson 1
  QUARTERLY COMPETITION RESULTS
Projected Digital
name points
 David Boyce 26
 Stephen Cooper 17
 Bill D'Arcy 8
 Judith Lloyd 7
 Marc Grayland 7
 Jean Solomon 7
 Peter Jackson 6
 Joe Custodio 6
 Margaret Connolly 6
 Tom Mace 6
 Ann Custodio 5
 Moss Lloyd 5
 Cherie Cream 5
 Jason Skarratt 4
 Angela Jackson 4
 Steve Hogan 3
 Max Slater 1
 David Boneham 1
 Phil O'Grady 1

PRESIDENT'S PLAQUE (Print): 2015
  name
1st  Angela Jackson
2nd  Martin Coffey
3rd  Tony Millichamp
  PRESIDENT'S PLAQUE (Digital): 2015
  name
1st  Ann Custodio
2nd  Max Slater
3rd  Max Slater

 

John Bate Competition (Print): 2015
  name
1st  Martin Coffey
2nd  Ann Custodio
3rd  Bill D'Arcy
  John Bate Competition (Digital): 2015
  name
1st  Margaret Connolly
2nd  David Boyce
3rd  David Boyce

 

THREE OF A KIND (Print): 2015
  name
1st  Bill D'Arcy
2nd  Ann Custodio
3rd  Joe Custodio
  THREE OF A KIND (Digital): 2015
  name
1st  Margaret Connolly
2nd  Stephen Cooper
3rd  Cherie Cream

GEOFF HINDE MEMORIAL ROSE-BOWL: 2015
  name
1st  Phil O'Grady
2nd  Cherie Cream
3rd  Carl Miller
  COLIN FORSYTH MEMORIAL AV TROPHY: 2015
  name
1st  Ray Weekes
2nd  Ray Weekes
3rd  Tom Mace

 


MONOCHROME (Print): 2015
  name
1st  Ann Custodio
2nd  Steve Hogan
3rd  Ray Weekes
  MONOCHROME (Digital): 2015
  name
1st  David Boyce
2nd  Peter Jackson
3rd  David Boyce


 

Quarterly Competitons (prints/projected digital)

 

4th October, (work to be submitted by 20th September)
22nd November (work to be submitted by 8th November)
14th February (work to be submitted by 31st January)
4th April (work to be submitted by 21st March

 

Three of a Kind Competition (3 prints/3 projected digital)

15th November (work to be submitted by 1st November)

 

Monochrome Competition (prints/projected digital)

21st March (work to be submitted by 7th March)

 

John Bate Competition (prints/projected digital)

24th January (work to be submitted by 10th January)

 

Geoff Hinde Memorial Rose-Bowl Competition (projected digital)

15th November (work to be submitted by 1st November)

 

Colin Forsyth Memorial Competition (digital AV)

11th April (work to be submitted by 21st March)

 

President's Themed Competition "Red, White and Blue " (prints/projected digital)

25th April (work to be submitted by 11th April)

 

 

To contact our Competition Secretary please use the following email link: competitions@yardleyps.co.uk

 

 

All site content copyright Yardley Photographic Society 2008