Yardley Photographic Society
home pageprogramme pagegallery pageexhibitions pagecompetitionsnotice board pageinformation pagenews pagecontact us pagelinks page
 
Internal competitions
Club competition rules

 

 

 

 

Internal Competitions 2021-22

 

 

Here are the results of all internal competitions for the 2021-22 season.

Results:

 

QUARTERLY COMPETITION RESULTS
Prints (4/4)
name points
Cherie Cream 22
Keith Prosser 15
Bill D'Arcy 13
Margaret Connolly 9
Ian Mills 8
Stephen Cooper 4
David Boyce 4
Tom Mace 3
Jim Johnston 2
Peter Jackson 2
Martin Coffey 1
Phil O'Grady 1
  QUARTERLY COMPETITION RESULTS
Projected Digital (4/4)
name points
Ian Mills 20
Keith Prosser 16
Marc Grayland 11
Margaret Connolly 11
Phil O'Grady 8
Cherie Cream 7
Steve Hogan 7
Jim Johnston 5
Bill D'Arcy 5
Chris Lea 5
Peter Jackson 4
Stephen Cooper 4
Ann McNulty 3
Angela Jackson 3
Tom Mace 2
Martin Coffey 1

 

Presidents Plaque (Print): 2021
  name
1st  Keith Prosser
2nd  Bill D'Arcy
3rd  David Boyce
  Presidents Plaque (Digital): 2021
  name
1st  Keith Prosser
2nd  Stephen Cooper
3rd  Ian Mills

 

John Bate Competition (Print): 2021
  name
1st  Bill D'Arcy
  John Bate Competition (Digital): 2021
  name
1st  Ian Mills

 

THREE OF A KIND (only DPI for 2021)
  name
1st  
2nd  
3rd  
  THREE OF A KIND (Digital): 2021
  name
1st  Cherie Cream
2nd  Keith Prosser
3rd  Stephen Cooper


MONOCHROME (Print): 2021
  name
1st  Cherie Cream
2nd  Keith Prosser
3rd  Bill D'Arcy
  MONOCHROME (Digital): 2021
  name
1st  Margaret Connolly
2nd  Margaret Connolly
3rd  Stephen Cooper

 

As the Season 2019/2020 was interrupted, here is the final table for that season.

Results:

 

QUARTERLY COMPETITION RESULTS
Prints (2019 Season)
name points
Bill D'Arcy 17
Keith Prosser 16
Cherie Cream 14
Kevin Lane 14
Keith Bagnall 10
Stephen Cooper 7
Tom Mace 6
Angela Jackson 5
Ray Weekes 4
Dave Inglis 3
John May 3
Martin Coffey 3
Mike Evans 3
Ian Mills 2
Paul Danvers 1
Phil O'Grady 1
Margaret Connolly 1
Peter Jackson 1
  QUARTERLY COMPETITION RESULTS
Projected Digital (2019 Season)
name points
Cherie Cream 19
Dave Inglis 17
Marc Grayland 14
Peter Jackson 10
Ian Mills 10
David Boyce 8
Keith Bagnall 7
Keith Prosser 7
Kevin Lane 6
Stephen Cooper 6
Ann McNulty 5
Tom Mace 3
Phil O'Grady 3
Bill D'Arcy 3
Angela Jackson 3
Steve Hogan 3
Judith Lloyd 2
Moss Lloyd 1
Margaret Connolly 1


 

Quarterly Competitons (prints/projected digital)

 

24th September, (work to be submitted by 10th September)
26th November (work to be submitted by 12th November)
17th March (work to be submitted by 3rd March)
14th April (work to be submitted by 31st March)

 

 

John Bate Competition (prints/projected digital)

31st March (work to be submitted by 17th March)

 

Geoff Hinde Memorial Rose-Bowl Competition (projected digital)

Cancelled Due to the shortened season we've sadly withdrawn this competition for this year.

 

Three of a Kind Competition (3 projected digital)

28th April (work to be submitted by 21st April - PDI only for this season)

 

Monochrome Competition (prints/projected digital)

3rd March (work to be submitted by 18th Febuary)

 

President's Themed Competition "'Water' " (prints/projected digital)

12th May (work to be submitted by 28th April)

 

Colin Forsyth Memorial Competition (digital AV)

Cancelled Due to the shortened season we've sadly withdrawn this competition for this year.

 

To contact our Competition Secretary please use the following email link: competitions@yardleyps.co.uk

 

 

All site content copyright Yardley Photographic Society 2008